>Unite the volleyball community.

>Create a forum for vollyeball enthusiasts.

>Promote the friendliest tournament in the tri-state area.

>Unite the volleyball community.

>Create a forum for vollyeball enthusiasts.

>Promote the friendliest tournament in the tri-state area.

East Coast Volleyball Store

East Coast Volleyball Store

>> ECV | results



SportsFest

Mens Open

1st – Jon Keller & Eric Clemens

2nd – Ryan Genova & Matt Elias

3rd/4th – Justin Rogers & Dante McCoy

3rd/4th – Nate Miller & Ben Kardian

5th/8th – Andrew Olree & Tom Heffner

5th/8th – Eric Hopton & Garret Dimm

5th/8th – Shane Smith & Tim Stein

5th/8th – Christen Hartnett & Jose Castillo

 

Mens AA

1st – Austin Braas & Bryce Workman

2nd – Kenny Nguyen & James Wing

 

Mens A

1st – Duston Gladfelter & Seth Gladfelter

2nd – Mike Towle & Justin Udzella

 

Mens BB

1st – Matt Rumsey & Bob Hatchman

2nd – Mike Hutchinson & John McInerny

 

Mens B

1st – Micah Griffith & Joseph Thompson

2nd – Joel Bruch & Matt Owens

 

Womens Open

1st – Cassie Kleespies & MacKenzie Kleespies

2nd – Lauren Hess & Mary Tobin

3rd/4th – Kat Castillo & Jessica Tramontozzi

3rd/4th – Erin Harman & Bayleigh Hoffman

 

Womens A

1st – Marissa Udzella & Alyssa Hartranft

2nd – Laura Anshant & Natasha Wetten

 

Womens BB

1st – Becca Dalstad & Macy VanDenElzen

2nd – Rebecca Heflin & Stephanie Deschoolmeester

 

Womens B

1st – Lindsey Newman & Tiana Madaya

2nd – Keira Swoyer & Andie Stiles

 

Junior Girls U16

1st – Chayce Hoffman & Eve Brink

2nd – Natalie Maston & Elizabeth Rakus

 

Junior Girls U15

1st – Sydney Heffner & Brooke Rockovits

2nd – Sydnie Metzker & Rylee Urban

 

Junior Girls U14

1st – Olivia Stasen & Rachel Wertz

2nd – Brianna West & MacKenzy Ruggiero

 

Junior Girls U13

1st – Vanessa Speciale & Simone Reyes

2nd – Emily Shirk & Maddy Fratis

 

Coed AA

1st – Ryan Chinnici & MacKenzie Kleespies

2nd – Nate Miller & Sam Jones

 

Coed A

1st – Aaron Henne & Christa Vrabel

2nd – Chris Markley & Nicole Poissant

 

Coed BB

1st – Matt Janiga & Mikayla Stange

2nd – Chris Ortiz & Beth Yuschovitz

 

Coed B

1st – Brian DiCarlo & Ashley DiCarlo

2nd – Greg Bankert & Karena Bankert

 

Quads A

1st – Matt Marshall, Justin Beachy, Colin Keefer, Logan Hunsberger

2nd – Jimmy Gavin, Taylor Cundey, Mike Towle, Phil Neiderer

 

Quads BB

1st – Cory Parsons, Cameron Parsons, Scott Bacon, Noah Bacon

2nd – Matt Rumsey, Adam Hahn, Justin Hoffert, Buddy Hill

 

Quads B

1st – Guy Magrone, Marcelo Araujo, Alan Boutureira, Arturo Martinez

2nd – Will Lauer, Luis Daza, Tiana Madaya, Gannon Hessmiller

 

Junior Quads U16

1st – Jamie Byrne, Autumn Marrero, Ashley Houchens, Kyleigh Brown

2nd – Jennifer Clifton, Alexis Williams, Brooke Kratzer, Rhyan Joyce

 

Junior Quads U14

1st – Brooke Adams, MaKenzy Rugierro, Jaiden Martelucci, Alexa Barowski

2nd – Judie Butler, Ashley Bolan, Jessie Donovan, Anna Proto

 

Junior Quads U13

1st – Brynn Dreisbach, Caleigh Nelson, Alaina Roman, Jodi Hewitt

2nd – Kara Brown, Maci Timochenko, Cassidy Geunes, Lilly Williams

 

Junior Quads U12

1st – Audrey Boucher, Scarlett Jago, Carly Campbell, Kyla Rodriguez

2nd – Eve Binder, Abigail Schweitzer, Madyson Tait, Lola Schaeffer


Players Open

Mens Open

1st – Ryan Genova & Matt Elias

2nd – Jon Keller & Eric Clemens

3rd/4th – Eric Hopton & Garret Dimm

3rd/4th – Ryan McGinley & Justin Rogers

5th/8th – Jordan Robinson & Jared Cook

5th/8th – Tom Heffner & Logan Gehman

5th/8th – Christen Hartnett & Nate Miller

5th/8th – Luke Pinto & Shane Smith

 

Mens AA

1st – Alex Langlotz & Larson Langlotz

2nd – James Wing & Eric Fagin

 

Mens A

1st – Chris Ortiz & Matt Janiga

2nd – Ilya Kopytyuk & Trevor Lam

 

Mens BB

1st – Dan Gentekos & Doug Mottin

2nd – Rory Palmer & Wayne Kruszewski

 

Womens Open

1st – Lauren Hess & Mary Tobin

2nd – Cassie Kleespies & Erin Harman

 

Womens A

1st – Leah Mariello & Emily Riley

2nd – Rachel Hutchinson & Kristin West

 

Womens BB

1st – Sela Herber & Grace Mittl

2nd – Helen Luu & Crista Zimmerman

 

Junior Girls U16

1st – Lauren Rota & Izzy Guet-Cruza

2nd – Jule Gibbons & Rachel Dittus

 

Junior Girls U15

1st – Emma Notarfrancesco & Tori Schrader

2nd – Maddison Minyo & Madeleine Dutra

 

Junior Girls U14

1st – Brooke Burns & Lauren Gallagher

2nd – Allison Koval & Charisma Grega

 

Junior Girls U13

1st – Payton Cozart & Leah Foutrakis

2nd – Lana Marinack & Halle Pyle

 

Coed AA

1st – Nate Miller & Kaitlyn Kushman

2nd – Sam Zou & Nicole Poissant

 

Coed A

1st – Chris Ortiz & Marissa Udzella

2nd – Adam O’Hara & Rachel Cray

 

Coed BB

1st – JaJuan Hook & Jordan Kern

2nd – Steve Weigner & Michelle Weigner

 

Coed B

1st – Vince Iovacchini & Maya Iovacchini

2nd – Buddy Hill & Lizzy Moehling

 

Quads A

1st – James Wing, Ryan Freed, Kenny Nguyen, Alex Longlotz

2nd – Fady Deeb, Joey Maamari, Jayson Saleet, Jack Yacoub

 

Quads BB

1st – Umar Sos, Chris Ha, Randy Meng, Kevin Pham

2nd – Nicholas Wesley, Allison Shuey, Kole Horst, Cameron Conkle

 

Quads B

1st – Mike Nguyen, Warren Decena, Mike Addison, Wei-Hao Wu

2nd – Michael Schrey, Justin Emery, Caleb Bitting, Louie Belletieri

 

Junior Quads

1st – Alison Koval, Charisma Grega, Caitlyn Callahan, Braelyn Hornick

2nd – Megan Starkweather, Ryann Adams, Maddison Minyo, Madeleine Dutra


PreRumble

Mens Open

1st-Andrew Dentler & Shane Donohue

1st – Chris Vaughn & Greg Hunter

3rd/4th – David Lucas & Peter Russell

3rd/4th – Ryan Genova & Matt Elias

5th-8th – Stephen Braswell & Luke Braswell

5th/8th - Garret Dimm & John Beck

5th-8th – Jon Keller & Eric Clemens

5th-8th – Luke Pinto & Eric Hopton

 

Mens AA

1st – Zachary Alexakos & Mitch Warner

2nd – Dave Arnold & Felipe Figueiredo

 

Mens A

1st – Aaron Hoke & Evan Hoke

2nd – Ean Julius & Kyle Cook

 

Mens BB

1st – Lorenzo Cappa & Elijah Pauley

2nd – Konrad Martin & Garyd Martin

 

Junior Boys U18

1st – Matt Minkin & Alex Mcnair

2nd – Bruno Vargas & Carter Haban

 

Womens Open

1st – Cassie Kleespies & MacKenzie Kleespies

2nd – Erin Harman & Bayleigh Hoffman

3rd/4th – Kat Castillo & Jess Tramontozzi

3rd/4th – Kamalani Akeo & Stephanie Williams

 

Womens A

1st – Saleena Walker & Jordan Kern

2nd – Laura Anshant & Rosa Veliky

 

Womens BB

1st – Eryn Brady & Cameron Brady

2nd – Lindsey Blevins & Sydnie Johnson

 

Juniors Girls U18

1st – Sarah Staub & Emma Elglington

2nd – Brianna Eberly & Taylor Beeler

 

Junior Girls U16

1st – Skye Wolfe & Eve Brink

2nd – Julia Rathsam & Maria Prymak

 

Juniors Girls U15

1st – Aubrey Rentzel & Alexa Shorts

2nd – Kelsie Baus & Olivia Ballard

 

Junior Girls U14

1st – Brianna West & Brooke Adams

2nd – Maggie Leahey & Elena Speilvogel

 

Junior Girls U13

1st – Vanessa Speriale & Simone Reyes

2nd – Ashley Berman & Karli Bacha

 

Coed AA

1st – Jacob Picard & Natasha Gibble

2nd – Mitch Warner & Barb Fretz

 

Coed A

1st – Sam Zhou & Claire Bradshaw

2nd – Adam O’Hara & Rachel Cray

 

Coed BB

1st – Tyler Buehler & Tabatha Hahn

2nd – Kyle Cook & Chante Beard

 

Coed B

1st – Scott Pickering & Mia Pickering

2nd – Andres Munar & Ebany Hetrick

 

Quads A

1st – Drew Dillon, Jade Brubaker, Leo Dueck, Jeremy Keating

2nd – Sep Vakili, Jon Wilson, Oly Good, Fred Gard

 

Quads BB

1st – Natalie Stewart, Robbie Stewart, Landon Shorts, Jacob Kauffman

2nd – Gage Boisvert, Mitch Gregg, Abby Ake, Kamerin Jumper